Sedr (Lotus Powder) - Shop
Henna Herbals > Sedr (Lotus Powder)
|
Sedr ( Lotus Powder ) Ziziphus Spina Christi Persian Ziziphus Spina Christi belongs to the buckthorn family - an evergreen shrub said to be the tree from which Jesus's crown of thorns was made. The word Ziziphus comes from zizfum or zizafun the Persian word for Lotus. Sedr or Lotus can be used as a conditioner or as a shampoo cleanser. Great for thickening limp hair. Mix with water to a watery paste and add to hair whilst in the shower/bath and wash off last thing. can also be add dry to hair in the shower. |
| Products In This Category: |
|
|

























